First Central Executive Committee (2045-2047)

S.N. District Name Address Phone/Mobile
Eastern Development Region
Coordinator: Mr. Chandra Mani Neupane C/o Kanuni Sewa Kendra 021-524932 (R)
Biratnagar 021-521245 (W)

M. 98420 24766

1. Jhapa Chudamani Siwakoti Jhapa  
  Dhulabari-Jhapa Hari Bhattarai Sandesh Book Store 023-560449
  Damak Jhapa Uttam Prasad Bhattarai Damak Bazar 023-580141
2. Ilam Narsingh Kumar Khatri Singh Bahini Laywers Chamber 027-520265 (W)
027-520396 (R)
3. Taplejung Punya Prasad Bhattarai Phungling-4, Taplejung 024-460224
4. Panchthar Surya Kumar Niraula Niraula Chhapakhana Phidim 024-520285
024-520010
1 Sankhuwasabha Rudra Prasad Dahal Khandbari, Bazar 029-560007
029-560095
2 Tehrathum Bishnu Prasad Subedi Myanglung Campus 026-460120
3 Bhojpur Rohit Kumar Shrestha Bhojpur Bazar 029-420106
029-420269
4 Dhankuta No Branch    
5 Morang Chandra Mani Neupane Hospital Chowk 021-524932
021-522827
6 Sunsari Bishnu Kumar Singh Prithvi Marga Dharan 025-523367
025-526556
Sagarmatha Zone
1 Okhaldhunga Chhabi Lal Dahal Barnalu VDC-1, Okhaldhunga  
2 Khotang No Branch    
3 Siraha Raj Kumar Raut Lahan Bazar, Siraha 033-561969
4 Udayapur Shashi Chandra Giri Beltar VDC-1, Udayapur 035-440045
5 Solukhumbu Prem Kumar Rai Salleri, Solukhumbu 038-620177
 Central Development Region
Coordinator: Mr. Binod Nepal Birgunj-11, Maisthan,  051-522682 (R)
Parsa, Nepal 051-523452 (W)
4464637, 4432033 Kath. M. 9841-445329
Janakpur zone      
1 Dolkha Mr. Tara Bahadur Khadka Kathmandu 4493622
2 Sindhuli No Branch    
3 Ramechhap Mr. Ram Chandra Biyogi Biyogi Law Firm, Manthali 048-522380
4 Dhanusha Mr. Chandradev Lal Kaushik Janakpur-10, Kaushik N. 041-522380
5 Mahottari Mr. Ram Adhar Kaper Jaleshwor-5, Mohottari 044-520298
6 Sarlahi Mr. Shree Prasad Rijal Barhathawa, Sarlahi 046-540358
Bagmati Zone      
1 Kathmandu Mr. Mukunda Rijal Kathmandu 4350663
98510-71307
  Kirtipur Mrs. Nanda K. Maharjan Panga, Kirtpur 4330880
4331103
  Baudha Mr. Tashi P. Lama Bouddha 4356301
4356994
  Ichangunarayan Mr. Than Prasad Pokharel Ihangunarayan  
2 Lalitpur  Mr. Krishna Hari Aryal Lalitpur-5, Thasikhel 5527551
9841241437
3 Bhaktapur Mr. Bishwa Mohan Joshi Golmadhi Chowk, Bhaktapur 6611909
6613804
4 Kabhreplanchwok Mr. Hari Manjushree Banepa Bazar-10, Kabhre 011-662962
5 Sindhupalchowk Mr. Yagya Prasad Dangal Chautara 011-620142
6 Dhading Mr. Krishna Prasad Dahal Siran Bazar,  Dhading 010-520169
7 Nuwakot Mr. Pralad Panta Kathmandu 4354578 (R)
4360350 (W)
Narayani Zone
1 Chitwan Dr. Punya Prasad Regmi Central Campus, Rampur 4354578 (W)
4360350
2 Parsa Mr. Bijaya Upadhaye Birgunj Law Firm 051-523452
051-522659
3 Bara Mr. Hari Lal Agrawal Devki Dharmashala, Bara 053-550221
4 Makwanpur Mr. Shankar P. Lakhe Hetauda-11, Makwanpur 057-520453
5 Rautahat Rudra Narayan Jhap Gaur Municipality-5 055-520978 (R)
055-520205 (W)
Western Development Region
Coordinator: Mrs. Ratna Shrestha Kalika Secondary School 068-520702 (R)
Kampu Tole, Baglung Bazar 068-520442 (W)
  M: 9857 620065
Gandaki Zone
1 Kaski Mr. Khaga Raj Acharya Prithvi Chowk, Kaski 061-525334
2 Tanahu Mr. Ram Nath Bhattarai Damauli, Tanahu 065-560326
3 Lamjung Mr. Hari Bahadur Thapa Beshi sahar, Lamjung 066-520213
4 Gorkha Mr. Dil Bahadur Basnet Dharapani, Gorkha 064-420178
064-420419
5 Shyangja Mr. Tulsi Giri Putali Bazar-9, Shyangja 063-20359
6 Manag      
Lumbini Zone
1 Gulmi      
2 Palpa Mr. Trilochan Paudel Badhigyan Tole, Tansen 075-520382
3 Argakhanchi Mr. Himmat Bahadur Tandan Argakhanchi 077-429365
4 Rupendehi Mr. Bhargav Dhital Paklihawa Campus 071-520191
5 Kapilbastu Mr. Mangal Prasad Gupta Krishnanagar, Kapilbastu 076-520480
6 Nawalparasi Mr. Kailash Thakur Palhi Campus 078-520502
Dhaulagiri Zone
1 Myagdi Mr. Chirinjibi Sharma Beni Bazar, New Road 069-520109
2 Baglung Mr. Ratna Bahadur K.C. Kampu Tole, Baglung Bazar 068-520442
3 Parbat Mr. Ram Kumar Joshi Shivalaya-6, Kushma Bazar 067-420182
4 Mustang Mr. Romi Gauchan Kalopani Guest House, Lete  
 
Mid- Western Development Region
Coordinator: Mr. Ganesh Kumar Regmi Shantinagar, Banke Gaoun 081-521518 (W)
M 98580 20222
Rapti Zone
S.N. District Chairman Address Phone/Mobile
1 Dang Mrs. Muraridevi Sharma Tulsipur, Dang 082-521162
2 Salyan Mr. Nim Bahadur Oli Salyan, Khalanga 088-520013
3 Rolpa Mr. Kulchandra Giri Liwang, Rolpa 086-449111
4 Pyuthan Mr. Megh Raj Bhatta Pyuthan 086-420122
5 Rukum      
Karnali Zone
1 Jumla Mr. Devendra Raj Sharma Khalanga Bazar, Jumla 087-520082
2 Kalikot      
3 Humla Netra Lal Hamal Kathmandu 4250493
4257791
4 Mugu Mr. Ganga Raj Shahi Gamgadhi, Tallo Bazar 019-450020
5 Dolpa      
Bheri Zone
1 Jajarkot Mr. Prem Singh Shah Khalanga-2, Thaple  
2 Dailekh Mr. Khagendra Bahadur Malla Tribhuvan H. School 089-420084
3 Surkhet Mr. Govinda Prasad Subedit Birendra Muni.-2, Neware 083-520558
4 Banke Mr. Ganesh Kumar Regmi Shantinagar, Banke Gaoun 081-521003
5 Bardiya Mr. Mahesh Chandra Gautam Gulriya-6, Matanga, Bardiya 084-420123
Far  Western Development Region
Coordinator: Mr. Tribhuvan Kumar Bhatta Sidhanath Bigyan College 099-521494 (R)
Ma.Na.Pa.-18, Mahendranagar, Kanchanpur 099-522397 (W)
  Fax: 099-521304
  M: 9841 264359
  9858 750144
SEti Zone
1 Bajura Mr. Bhanu B. Pad Timilsena Kailashmandu, Bajura 097-540317
2 Achham Mr. Khadga Bahadur Bista Oli Gaoun-9, Bista Tole 097-629306
3 Bajhang      
4 Doti Mr. Bhakta Bahadur Singh Silgudhi, Doti 094-420158
5 Kailali Mr. Bhim Raj Joshi Kailali 091-521352
Mahakali
1 Dadeldhura Mr. Mohan Raj Pathak Amargadhi-5, Khalanga 096-420433
2 Kanchanpur Mr. Tribhuvan Kumar Bhatta Pragati Store, Kanchang  099-522397
3 Baitadi Mr. Raj Bahadur Chand Baitadi Bazar 095-520133

Central Advisory Committee

S.N. District Name

1

Prof. Surya Bahadur Shakya

Kathmandu

2

Mr. Tulsi Lal Amatya

Lalitpur

3

Mr. Ramananda Prasad Singh

Lalitpur

4

Mr. Shambhu Prasad Gyawali

Kathmandu

5

Mr. Chuda Prasad Sharma

Kathmandu